.
Aguadilla · AG2025CV00118 — Bidicua
Saved
Available on Retail and Institutional plans.
Alerts
Live · 4 sources
Back to map
Prev
Next
— of —
2
2nd
Edictos Y Subastas
in 7d
Save
Saving auctions is available on Retail and Institutional plans.
Share
Single-family ·
Residencial
Aguadilla
AI summary
No stored legal summary is available yet.
Min bid · 2nd
$
92,000
−48%
vs assessed value
Auction date
May 22, 2026
9:00 AM · in 7 days
Case
AG2025CV00118
Catastro
008-014-066-22-000
Parcel & location
18.42750, -67.15420
Open in Google Maps
Coastline
0.9 km
Cabida
360.0 m²
Hab/Baño
4 / 2
Street address
Carr 110 Km 9.7 · 00603 · Puerto Rico
Raw public notice excerpt
No raw public notice text is available yet.
Foreclosure timeline
3 rounds
1
1st auction
· no sale
Apr 30, 2026 · 9:00 AM
$
138,000
−22%
Floor = mortgage value per deed
2
2nd auction
· current round
May 22, 2026 · 9:00 AM
$
92,000
−48%
2/3 of first auction by statute
3
3rd auction
May 29, 2026 · 9:00 AM
$
69,000
−61%
1/2 of first auction · final round
Market signals
computed
Discount vs assessed value
−48%
Assessed value $178,000
Discount vs last sale
−35%
Sold 2016 · $142,000
Days to auction
7 d
May 22, 2026
Distance to ocean
0.9 km
Finca
2,331
Registro
—
Cabida
360.00 m²
Property type
Single-family · Residencial
CRIM ownership & last sale
Current owner of record
pending
Valor tasado (CRIM)
$
178,000
Last recorded sale
$142,000 · 2016-02-18
Prior owner / seller
pending
Buyer from last recorded sale
pending
Sale history
Comparable clearings
3 nearby
2
2nd auction
Mayagüez · Estancias del Sol
MZ2025CV00984
$
108,000
−45%
1
1st auction
Toa Baja
BY2024CV02081
$
76,000
−43%
EN
/
ES
Sign in
1
1st auction
Toa Baja · La Altagracia
BY2024CV01959
$
155,000
−22%